Library Directory

Area Code: (323)
Library
Campus
All Library Personnel
Library Offices and Occupants
Associate Univ. Librarian 343-3929
Circulation & Reserves 343-3988
Collection Development 343-4943
Gifts & Donations 343-4884
Government Documents 343-3960
InterLibrary Loan 343-4983
Library Administrative Office 343-3950
Music & Media Center 343-4092
Reference Desk 343-4927
Special Collections 343-3960
University Librarian 343-3954

Other Local Libraries

Campus Police
   Dispatch:  343-3700
   Emergency:  911

Campus Directory
Campus Operator 323-3000
Admissions 343-3901
Bookstore 343-2500
Computer Help Desk 343-6170
Campus Computer Labs  
Extended Education 343-4900
Financial Aid Office 343-6260
GET Helpline 343-7438
Golden Eagle Card 343-6800
   (Golden Eagle Building, 2nd. Fl. Rm. 220.1)
Golden Eagle Service Center 343-6800
Guest Parking 343-3704
University Student Union 343-2519
   

Library Mailing Address

John F. Kennedy Memorial Library
California State University, Los Angeles
5151 State University Dr.
Los Angeles, CA 90032-8300

Library Home      CSULA Home      Top of this page
Maintained by: Library Web Team ~ Last Updated (
Copyright © 2014 by California State University, Los Angeles Cal State L.A. Copyright Notice